World Carp Casting Championship 21.10, Bucharest 2023


World Carp Casting Championship  (WCCC)  - highest class casting competition with the strongest athletes in the World.

The official line of competition: Synapse Neon 0.255mm

Organizers: Katran RO, Katran Fishing Line

Official results

← swipe sideways to see all columns →

TEAM RANKING  ·  casting distance · 113 g + 130 g · 2023
Country Name 113 g 130 g Final
Best T1Best T2AvgRank Best T1Best T2AvgRank SumFinal
rank
RomaniaNistea Gheorghe225,533221,436223,4852220,851222,768221,809351
RomaniaMihai Perianu224,371227,38225,871213,044224,547218,795562
HungaryTóth László218,524215,826217,1755224,338223,564223,564273
United KingdomJermaine Hull216,555214,611215,5838225,993226,319226,156194
United KingdomLewis Dodge227,205212,886220,0463217,036218,81217,9237105
RomaniaGuta Catalin220,754213,434217,0946215,294222,253218,7736126
RomaniaRares Banes214,623211,841213,23710224,206217,158220,6824147
United KingdomIlie Valentin (Samyy)218,68216,419217,5444215,229213,499214,36410148
HungaryZsolt Medgyesi218,035215,53216,7837215,961214,119214,11911189
HungaryZoltán Bárdóczky217,811211,09214,432921,909214,611214,7691810
BulgariaLudmil Dimov204,83210,647207,73811201,069210,895205,982132411
United KingdomAdrian Silaghi206,198202,269204,23513206,373219,01212,691122512
RomaniaPatru Dragos212,49165,19188,8217218,42219,925216,17282513
BulgariaAtanas Bornarov205,833203,208204,52112200,599203,107201,853152714
United KingdomMark Armstrong200,578205,061202,8214211,061199,329205,195142815
BulgariaSvetoslav Subev195,53191,969193,74915193,163194,324193,743163116
IsraelViorel Suciu188,971189,393189,18216180,63187,527184,078173317
Podium (final 1–3) Average per weight single best cast Sum = 113 g rank + 130 g rank (lower = better)